Language
-
route

Buszjáratok Zágrábból Münchenbe

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Zágrábból Münchenbe tartó buszjáratokat

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with us during this 9-hour  trip  (14-hour through Budapest) from Zagreb to Munich. It is our top priority that you arrive as rested as possible to Munich so you can use your time there productively. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 10 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 23:15, 14:30, 05:15 and 20:15  and takes approximately  9h 15 min or 14 hours and 30 minutes  thrugh Budapest without stops, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule and manages to make a longer stop, this trip will take 40 minutes more. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Zagreb, GP Goričan (border crossing), Budapest, Gyor, Bratislava, Vienna Airport, Vienna, and Linz. The alternative route stops at: Zagreb, Ljubljana, Bled, Villach, Salzburg.

Departing from Zagreb

While waiting to depart to Munich, the Zagreb bus station has plenty to keep you occupied and comfortable. You can get to the station by bus, on foot, or  by taxi. Find more information about the Zagreb Bus Station.

Arriving in Munich

Local time: 13:45

Local weather

MUNICH WEATHER

The Munich bus station is located in the centre of the city, a few minutes’ walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides

You can explore Munich and continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel centre.

More information about the Munich Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Zágráb ZAG arr.
dep. 23:15
Budapest BUD arr. 03:55
dep. 04:00
Gyor GYO arr. 05:30
dep. 05:35
Pozsony BRA arr. 06:35
dep. 06:40
Vienna APT VIE arr. 07:15
dep. 07:20
Bécs VIE arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Linz LIN arr. 10:15
dep. 10:20
Munchen MUN arr. 13:45
dep.

*The line operates every day between 3.4. and 30.9. From 1st October to 12.12. it operates on  Wednesday and Friday. Between 13.12. and 12.1. it operates on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Between 13.1. and 3.4. it operates on Wednesday and Thursday. The line does not operate on 24.12., 25.12., 31.12. and 1.1.

Location Time
Zágráb ZAG arr.
dep. 14:30
Budapest BUD arr. 19:10
dep. 19:15
Gyor GYO arr. 20:45
dep. 20:50
Pozsony BRA arr. 21:50
dep. 21:55
Vienna APT VIE arr. 22:35
dep. 22:40
Bécs VIE arr. 23:10
dep. 23:15
Linz LIN arr. 01:40
dep. 01:45
Munchen MUN arr. 05:00
dep.

*The line operates every day until 30th September 2019. From 1st October 2019 to 12th December 2019 it operates every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. From 13th December 2019to 12th January 2020 it operates every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday except on 24th, 25th and 31st December and 1st January 2020. From 13th January 2020 to 3rd April 2020 it operates every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday.

Location Time
Zágráb ZAG arr.
dep. 05:15
Ljubljana LJU arr. 07:35
dep. 07:45
Bled BLE arr. 08:40
dep. 08:45
Villach VILL arr. 09:40
dep. 09:45
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30

*The line operates every day until 9th October 2019. From 10th October 2019 to 3rd April 2020 it operates every Wednesday to Sunday except on 25th December 2019 and 1st of January 2020.

Location Time
Zágráb ZAG arr.
dep. 20:15
Ljubljana LJU arr. 22:35
dep. 22:45
Bled BLE arr. 23:40
dep. 23:45
Villach VILL arr. 00:40
dep. 00:45
Salzburg SAL arr. 03:05
dep. 03:10
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30

*The line operates every day until 31st September 2019 and from 3.4. 2020 – October 2020. It doesn’t operate from 1st October 2019 to 12th December 2019 and from 13th January 2020 to 2nd April 2020. From 13th December 2019 to 12th January 2020 it operates every Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!