Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Salzburg to Pula

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Salzburgból Pulába tartó buszjáratokat

We wanted to make this 5-hour trip as comfortable as possible for passengers, so we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. While you travel with us, you can surf the internet, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the beautiful views. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 36 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 7:40 and 16:40 every day* and takes approximately 9 hours and 10 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Villach, Bled, Ljubljana, Trieste, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Umag, Novigrad, Poreč, and Rovinj. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

*seasonal line

Departing from Salzburg

While waiting to depart to Pula, the Salzburg bus station has plenty to keep you occupied and comfortable. The station is open 24 hours a day, and always lively. You can get to the station by bus, on foot, or  by taxi, of course. Find more information about the Salzburg Bus Station.

Arriving in Pula

Local time: 17:00

Local weather

PULA WEATHER

Pula offers numerous sights worth exploring, such as the Roman Amphitheatre.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Pula by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike. Renting a car isn’t advised, as the streets are quite narrow and there is a lack of parking spots.

More information about the Pula Bus Station.

Timetable

Location Time
Salzburg SAL arr. 07:40
dep. 07:45
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Bled BLE arr. 10:55
dep. 11:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 11:55
dep. 12:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Umag UMG arr. 14:40
dep. 14:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 15:05
dep. 15:10
Poreč POR arr. 15:35
dep. 15:40
Rovinj ROV arr. 16:15
dep. 16:20
Pula PU arr. 17:00
dep.

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Salzburg SAL arr. 16:40
dep. 16:45
Villach VIL arr. 18:55
dep. 19:00
Bled BLE arr. 19:55
dep. 20:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 20:55
dep. 21:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 22:25
dep. 22:30
Umag UMG arr. 23:40
dep. 23:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 00:05
dep. 00:10
Poreč POR arr. 00:35
dep. 00:40
Rovinj ROV arr. 01:15
dep. 01:20
Pula PU arr. 02:00
dep.

*The line operates between 01.06-30.9.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!