Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Pula to Salzburg

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Pulából Salzburgba tartó buszjáratokat

Expect a positive outcome from a five-hour ride as you reach the destination quickly and conveniently with top service. To make the trips as comfortable as possible, we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. Driving in one of our comfortable buses can be enjoyed in many ways – surf the internet, take a nap, or enjoy breath-taking views of some beautiful cities you will pass on your way to the destination. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 36 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 3:00 and 18:00 every day* and takes approximately 9 hours and 10 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč, Novigrad, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Trieste, Ljubljana, Bled, and Villach. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

*seasonal line

Departing from Pula

We wouldn’t recommend you getting to the Pula bus station too early, as it has only one café, an ATM, and a kiosk. If you do come earlier, though, you can always get a cup of coffee and wait for your bus. You can get to the station by bus or taxi. Find more information about the Pula Bus Station.

Arriving in Salzburg

Local time: 12:05

Local weather

SALZBURG WEATHER

Salzburg offers numerous sights worth exploring. The bus station is only a 16-minute drive from the centre, make sure to stop at a nice café for a cup of coffee or tea.

You can continue your travels by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike or a car.

More information about the Salzburg Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 03:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 03:35
dep. 03:40
Poreč POR arr. 04:15
dep. 04:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 04:45
dep. 04:50
Umag UMG arr. 05:10
dep. 05:15
Trieszt TRS arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Bled BLE arr. 08:55
dep. 09:00
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 18:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 18:35
dep. 18:40
Poreč POR arr. 19:15
dep. 19:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 19:45
dep. 19:50
Umag UMG arr. 20:10
dep. 20:15
Trieszt TRS arr. 21:25
dep. 21:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 22:50
dep. 23:00
Bled BLE arr. 23:55
dep. 00:00
Villach VIL arr. 00:55
dep. 01:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 03:05
dep. 03:10

*The line operates between 01.06. – 30.9.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!