Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Pula to Frankfurt

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Pulából Frankfurtba tartó buszjáratokat

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with our services from Pula to Frankfurt. The trip takes around 18 hours, so it’s important that your ride is as comfortable as it can be. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space, and offer free WiFi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 27 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 3:00 and 18:00 every day, and takes approximately 18 hours. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč, Novigrad, Umag, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Trieste, Ljubljana, Bled, Villach, Salzburg, Munich, Augsburg, Ulm, Stuttgart, Karlsruhe, Mannheim, and Frankfurt Airport. These aren’t planned stops with breaks, but any time the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Pula

We wouldn’t recommend you getting to the Pula bus station too early, as it has only one café, an ATM, and a kiosk. If you do come earlier, though, you can always get a cup of coffee and wait for your bus. You can get to the station by bus or taxi. Find more information about the Pula Bus Station.

Arriving in Frankfurt

Local time: 21:00

Local weather

FRANKFURT WEATHER

Frankfurt offers numerous sights worth exploring. The bus station is only an 8-minute drive from the centre of the city.

You can continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel center.

More information about the Frankfurt Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 03:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 03:35
dep. 03:40
Poreč POR arr. 04:15
dep. 04:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 04:45
dep. 04:50
Umag UMG arr. 05:10
dep. 05:15
Trieszt TRS arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Bled BLE arr. 08:55
dep. 09:00
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 15:25
dep. 15:30
Ulm ULM arr. 16:25
dep. 16:30
Stuttgart STU arr. 17:25
dep. 17:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 18:25
dep. 18:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 19:25
dep. 19:30
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 20:25
dep. 20:30
Frankfurt FRA arr. 21:00
dep.

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 18:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 18:35
dep. 18:40
Poreč POR arr. 19:15
dep. 19:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 19:45
dep. 19:50
Umag UMG arr. 20:10
dep. 20:15
Trieszt TRS arr. 21:25
dep. 21:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 22:50
dep. 23:00
Bled BLE arr. 23:55
dep. 00:00
Villach VIL arr. 00:55
dep. 01:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 03:05
dep. 03:10
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ulm ULM arr. 07:25
dep. 07:30
Stuttgart STU arr. 08:25
dep. 08:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 09:25
dep. 09:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 10:25
dep. 10:30
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 11:25
dep. 11:30
Frankfurt FRA arr. 12:00
dep.

*The line operates between 01.06. – 30.09.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!