Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Munich to Poreč

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Münchenből Porečbe tartó buszjáratokat

Enjoy a truly comfortable ride in our buses, from which we’ve removed a row of seats from and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. Surf the internet, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the breath-taking scenery. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 36 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 5:20 and 14:20 every day* and takes approximately 9 hours and 20 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Munich, Salzburg, Villach, Bled, Ljubljana, Trieste, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Umag, and Novigrad. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

*seasonal line

Departing from Munich

The Munich bus station is located in the center of the city, a few minutes walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides,

You can get to the station by public transportation or taxi. Find more information about the Munich Bus Station.

Arriving in Poreč

Local time: 15:35; 00:35

Local weather

POREČ WEATHER

Poreč offers numerous sights worth exploring, such as the Euphrasian Basilica.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Poreč on foot or rent a bike.

More information about the Poreč Bus Station.

Timetable

Location Time
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 07:40
dep. 07:45
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Bled BLE arr. 10:55
dep. 11:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 11:55
dep. 12:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Umag UMG arr. 14:40
dep. 14:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 15:05
dep. 15:10
Poreč POR arr. 15:35
dep. 15:40

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 16:40
dep. 16:45
Villach VIL arr. 18:55
dep. 19:00
Bled BLE arr. 19:55
dep. 20:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 20:55
dep. 21:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 22:25
dep. 22:30
Umag UMG arr. 23:40
dep. 23:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 00:05
dep. 00:10
Poreč POR arr. 00:35
dep. 00:40

*The line operates between 01.06.-30.09.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!