Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Frankfurt to Pula

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Frankfurtból Pulába tartó buszjáratokat

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with our services from Frankfurt to Pula. The trip takes around 18 hours, so it’s important that your ride is as comfortable as it can be. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space, and offer free WiFi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 27 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 8:00 and 23:00 every day and takes approximately 18 hours. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Frankfurt, Frankfurt Airport, Mannheim, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart, Ulm, Augsburg, Munich, Salzburg, Villach, Bled, Ljubljana, Trieste, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Umag, Novigrad, Poreč, and Rovinj. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Frankfurt

While waiting to depart to Pula, the Frankfurt Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied. The station is open 24 hours a day, and is always lively. You can get to the station by underground, tram, bus, or taxi. Find more information about the Frankfurt Bus Station.

Arriving in Pula

Local time: 02:00

Local weather

PULA WEATHER

Pula offers numerous sights worth exploring, such as the Roman Amphitheatre.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Pula by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike.

More information about the Pula Bus Station

Timetable

Frankfurt FRA arr.
dep. 08:00
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 08:25
dep. 08:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 09:25
dep. 09:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 10:25
dep. 10:30
Stuttgart STU arr. 11:25
dep. 11:30
Ulm ULM arr. 12:25
dep. 12:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 16:40
dep. 16:45
Villach VIL arr. 18:55
dep. 19:00
Bled BLE arr. 19:55
dep. 20:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 20:55
dep. 21:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 22:25
dep. 22:30
Umag UMG arr. 23:40
dep. 23:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 00:05
dep. 00:10
Poreč POR arr. 00:40
dep. 00:45
Rovinj ROV arr. 01:20
dep. 01:25
Pula PU arr. 02:00
dep.

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!