Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Bled to Pula

Megálló

Fedezze fel a Bledből Pulába tartó buszjáratokat

We wanted to make this 5-hour trip as comfortable as possible for passengers, so we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. While you travel with us, you can surf the internet, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the beautiful views. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 11:00 and 20:00 every day and takes approximately 6 hours. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Bled, Ljubljana, Trieste, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Umag, Novigrad, Poreč, and Rovinj. These stops aren’t planned for breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Bled

Going to the Bled bus station too early isn’t overly recommended, unless you want to have a drink at the café or eat something from the nearby fast food place before your departure. Find more information about the Bled Bus Station.

Arriving in Pula

Local time:17:00

Local weather

PULA WEATHER

Pula offers numerous sights worth exploring, such as the Roman Amphitheatre.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Pula by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike.

More information about the Pula Bus Station

Timetable

Bled BLE arr. 10:55
dep. 11:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 11:55
dep. 12:00
Trieszt TRS arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
GP Kaštel (Croatia-Slovenia) GPCS arr. 14:05
dep. 14:10
Umag UMG arr. 14:40
dep. 14:45
Novigrad NOV arr. 15:05
dep. 15:10
Poreč POR arr. 15:40
dep. 15:45
Rovinj ROV arr. 16:20
dep. 16:25
Pula PU arr. 17:00
dep.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!